!-->

Screening schedule

Tickets in Muranow (5 Andersa) and Praha (26 Jagiellonska) cinemas: 17 pln, except for special screenings.
All the films are screened in original languages with English and Polish subtitles, except for "Seru" - only with Polish subtitles.
Screenings in Poludnik Zero club (25 Wilcza): admission free, films in Chinese with Polish subtitles, projected from 16mm prints.


Wednesday, 24 October

Muranow

18:00 The King of Pigs, Yeun Sang-ho, South Korea 2011, 97'

20:30 Songlap, Effendee Mazlan and Fariza Azlina, Malaysia 2011, 100'
OPENING CEREMONY

Praha A

18:00 The Elephant and the Sea, Woo Ming Jin, Malaysia 2007, 100'

20:30 Days of the Turquoise Sky, Woo Ming Jin, Malaysia 2008, 76'


Thursday, 25 October

Muranow

17:00 15Malaysia, various directors, Malaysia 2009, 80'

18:45 Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell, Rithy Panh, Cambodia/France 2011, 110'

21.00 Woman on Fire Looks for Water, Woo Ming Jin, Malaysia 2009, 98'

Praha A

18:45 The Woman in the Septic Tank, Marlon Riviera, the Philippines 2011, 87'

20:45 Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale, Wei Te-sheng, Taiwan 2011, 154'

Poludnik Zero (16mm, admission free)

20:00 Moonlight Boy, Yu Wei-yen, Taiwan 1993, 95'

Teatr Scena Lubelska 30/32

19:00 A Gentle Creature (Lagodna), directed by Dariusz Kunowski, actor: Rui Ishihara (performance), 40', tickets: 10/20 pln


Friday, 26 October

Muranow

17:00 Return to Burma, Midi Z, Taiwan 2011, 84'
+ Q&A with the actor

19:00 The King of Pigs, Yeun Sang-ho, South Korea 2011, 97'

21:00 THRILLER NIGHT - tickets 33,3 pln
Laddaland, Sophon Sakdaphisit, Thailand 2011, 113'
The Calling, Woo Ming Jin, Mohd Pierre Andre, Malaysia 2011, 84'

Praha A

17.00 Bunohan, Dain Iskandar Said, Malaysia 2011, 97'
+ Q&A with the director

19:00 Vulgaria, Pang Ho-cheung, Hong Kong 2012, 92'

21:00 Songlap, Effendee Mazlan and Fariza Azlina, Malaysia 2011
+ Q&A with the director

Praha B

19:00 Days of the Turquoise Sky, Woo Ming Jin, Malaysia 2008, 76'

Poludnik Zero (16mm, admission free)

20:00 Love is Sweet, Xiaowen Zhou, Taiwan 1993, 101'


Saturday, 27 October

Muranow

13:00 15Malaysia, various directors, Malaysia 2009, 80'

15:00 Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell, Rithy Panh, Cambodia/France 2011, 110'

18:00 Love Conquers All, Chui Mui Tan, Malaysia 2006, 90'

20:00 Bunohan, Dain Iskandar Said, Malaysia 2011, 97'
+ Q&A with the director

22:00 Kotoko, Shinya Tsukamoto, Japan 2011, 91', tickets: 20 pln

Praha A

14:00 Fourth Portrait, Chung Mong-hong, Taiwan 2010, 105'

16:15 Rain Dogs, Ho Yuhang, Malaysia 2006, 94'

18:15 Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale, Wei Te-sheng, Taiwan 2011, 154'

21:15 MUAY THAI NIGHT, tickets: 30 pln
Chocolate, Prachya Pinkaew, Thailand 2008, 110'
Ong Bak 3, Tony Jaa and Panna Rittikrai, Thailand 2010, 99'

Praha B

18:00 The Elephant and the Sea, Woo Ming Jin, Malaysia 2007, 100'

Poludnik Zero (16mm, admission free)

20:00 Rouge, Wan Jen, Taiwan 1992, 92'


Sunday, 28 October


Muranow

13:00 Tibet in Song, Ngawang Choephel, China 2009, 86'

16:00 The Tiger Factory, Woo Ming Jin, Malaysia 2010, 84'

18:00 Pearls of the Far East, Cuong Ngo, Vietnam/Canada 2012, 103'
+ Q&A with the producer

20:30 Return to Burma, Midi Z, Taiwan 2011, 84'
+ Q&A with the actor

Praha A

14:00 Girl in Water, Malaysia/Denmark 2011 and other short films by Woo Ming Jin, 85'

16:00 Tokyo Playboy Club, Okuda Yôsuke, Japonia 2011, 97'

18:30 The Sword Identity, Xu Haofeng, China 2011, 108'

21:00 Blood Letter, Victor Vu, Vietnam 2012, 100'

Praha B

16:00 P-047, Kongdej Jaturanrasamee, Thailand 2011, 98'

Poludnik Zero (16mm, admission free)

19:00 The Story of Pei-li, Tan Chou, Taiwan 1994, 109'
Attention! Screening time change!

Teatr Scena Lubelska 30/32

18:30 A Gentle Creature (Lagodna), directed by Dariusz Kunowski, actor: Rui Ishihara (performance), 40', tickets: 10/20 pln


Monday, 29 October


Muranow

18:00 Films by Ai Weiwei:
So Sorry, Ai Weiwei, China 2012, 61'
Ordos 100, Ai Weiwei, China 2012, 55'

21:00 Kotoko, Shinya Tsukamoto, Japan 2011, 91', tickets: 20 pln

Praha A

18:30 P-047, Kongdej Jaturanrasamee, Thailand 2011, 98'

20:30 Pearls of the Far East, Cuong Ngo, Vietnam/Canada 2012, 103'
+ Q&A with the producer

Poludnik Zero (16mm, admission free)

20:00 Tropical Fish, Chen Yu-hsun, Taiwan 1995, 107'


Tuesday, 30 October

Muranow

17:30 Talentime, Yasmin Ahmad, Malaysia 2009, 120'

20:30 The Fourth Portret, Chung Mong-hong, Taiwan 2010, 105'
CLOSING CEREMONY

Praha A

18:30 Girl in Water, Malaysia/Denmark 2011 and other short films by Woo Ming Jin, 85'

20:30 Tokyo Playboy Club, Okuda Yôsuke, Japan 2011, 97'



Helios Nowe Horyzonty
Wroclaw, 19A/21 Kazimierza Wielkiego

Saturday, 27 October
THRILLER NIGHT - tickets 33,33 pln
22:00 Laddaland, Sophon Sakdaphisit, Thailand 2011, 113'
24:00 The Calling, Woo Ming Jin, Mohd Pierre Andre, Malaysia 2011, 84'

Sunday, 28 October
18:00 The Woman in the Septic Tank, Marlon Riviera, the Philippines 2011, 87'
20:00 Tokyo Playboy Club, Okuda Yôsuke, Japan 2011, 97'

Monday, 29 October
18:00 The King of Pigs, Yeun Sang-ho, South Korea 2011, 97'
20:00 Films by Ai Weiwei:
So Sorry, Ai Weiwei, China 2012, 61'
Ordos 100, Ai Weiwei, China 2012, 55'

Tuesday, 30 October
18:00 Songlap, Effendee Mazlan and Fariza Azlina, Malaysia 2011, 100'
20:00 Bunohan, Dain Iskandar Said, Malaysia 2011, 97'

Newsletter

be up to date!
projekty filmowe, kulturalne
projekty edukacyjne
realizacja:
Pracownia Pakamera + prodiż
© 2009-2013 Fundacja Sztuki Arteria